Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2016 01:01 PM
                    2016 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
       Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/10/2016 to 6/11/2016       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
'15 Champion:   10.84  6/6/2015    Sam Zenner, Eagan                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1   644 Evan McClellon      12 Robb Armstrong         10.46      10.51   12   
  2   603 Denzel Brown        11 Eden Prairie           10.72      10.61   10   
  3   131 Jeremiah Jacobson   10 Lakeville South        10.64      10.80    8   
  4   239 Jonathan Rowe       12 Shakopee               10.78      10.88    6   
  5   629 Javien Versey       11 MPLS Patrick Hen       10.71      10.89    5   
  6   336 Darren Misiak       11 Eastview               10.89      11.09    4   
  7   339 Luke Bednarek       12 Prior Lake             10.89      11.18    3   
  8   734 Mark Swann          11 Elk River              10.95      11.24    2   
  9   527 Derick Sneh         12 Champlin Park          10.89      11.33    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
'15 Champion:   21.51  6/6/2015    Akeem Sirleaf, North                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.9
  1   603 Denzel Brown        11 Eden Prairie           21.78      21.65   12   
  2   629 Javien Versey       11 MPLS Patrick Hen       21.77      22.14   10   
  3   455 Mason Roomes        12 Woodbury               22.04      22.20    8   
  4   308 Juan Bowers         12 Bloom Kennedy          22.08      22.26    6   
  5   630 Malachi Lossow      11 MPLS South             22.05      22.33    5   
  6   314 Oluwaseyi Aguda     11 Burnsville             22.20      22.40    4   
  7   228 Coby Hilton         12 Marshall               22.38      22.55    3   
  8   523 Michael Cloud-Gran  12 Champlin Park          22.35      22.57    2   
  9   336 Darren Misiak       11 Eastview               22.36      22.88    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
 MN All Time: ! 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, TX    
'15 Champion:   48.26  6/6/2015    Leron Norton, Eastview                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   501 Jacob Baldus        12 Anoka                  49.05      48.30   12   
  2   750 Genuine Matthews    11 St. Francis            49.00      48.65   10   
  3   819 Charlie Voller      11 Monticello             49.52      48.95    8   
  4   651 Tyler Didier        12 Wayzata                49.89      49.00    6   
  5   353 Joel Woja           11 Simley                 49.34      49.01    5   
  6   809 Cody Roder          11 Bemidji                50.41      49.70    4   
  7   410 Marcus Haskins      11 East Ridge             49.97      49.82    3   
  8   523 Michael Cloud-Gran  12 Champlin Park          50.01      50.51    2   
  9   222 Roderick Miller     11 Mankato East           50.07      53.90    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
'15 Champion:   1:50.80  6/6/2015    Lucas Trapp, Elk River                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   735 Lucas Trapp         12 Elk River            1:57.75    1:50.21   12   
  2   646 Christopher Trotte  12 St. Louis Park       1:56.04    1:50.40   10   
  3   246 Alex Carrabre       12 Waconia              1:56.30    1:51.40    8   
  4   342 Colin Dwyer         11 Prior Lake           1:56.65    1:54.36    6   
  5   445 Sam Hanson          12 Stillwater Area      1:58.61    1:55.12    5   
  6   622 Seth Eliason        11 Hopkins              1:57.83    1:55.46    4   
  7   546 Corey Moody         11 Osseo                1:58.50    1:55.49    3   
  8   156 Chad Couser         12 Rochester Mayo       1:58.28    1:55.61    2   
  9   804 Caleb Appleton      12 Bemidji              1:57.15    1:59.68    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 4:06.54  6/6/2015    Joe Klecker, Hopkins                      
 MN All Time: ! 4:06.54  6/6/2015    Joe Klecker, Hopkins                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA         
'15 Champion:   4:06.54  6/6/2015    Joe Klecker, Hopkins                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   650 Jaret Carpenter     12 Wayzata              4:11.43    4:10.89   12   
  2   632 Hamza Ali           12 MPLS Washburn        4:12.49    4:12.88   10   
  3   614 Jack Manderscheid   12 Edina                4:13.00    4:13.36    8   
  4   624 Owen Hoeft          12 Hopkins              4:15.15    4:14.43    6   
  5   446 Eli Krahn           12 Stillwater Area      4:19.95    4:16.38    5   
  6   443 Micah Mather        12 St. Paul Highlan     4:21.95    4:20.02    4   
  7   351 Zaffer Hussein      12 Rosemount            4:24.63    4:20.32    3   
  8   536 Alex Miley          11 Maple Grove          4:19.71    4:20.33    2   
  9   238 Kyle Rachel         12 Shakopee             4:25.41    4:22.34    1   
 10   252 Cole Streich        11 Waseca               4:26.04    4:22.72  
 11   545 Alex Plasencia      12 Mounds View          4:20.33    4:23.36  
 12   133 Sam Moerbitz        10 Lakeville South      4:32.68    4:26.23  
 13   335 Kevin Gunawan       11 Eastview             4:26.33    4:28.99  
 14   103 Adam Tuma           11 Faribault            4:33.79    4:29.18  
 15   725 Jonathan Laughlin   12 Duluth East          4:30.06    4:29.32  
 16   814 Tyler Moore         11 Little Falls         4:28.05    4:31.67  
 17   833 Mohamed Noor        10 Willmar              4:27.90    4:34.02  
 18   731 Christian Leonard   11 Elk River            4:29.05    4:40.79  
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing, TX       
'15 Champion:   14.45  6/6/2015    Trevon Clay, St. Paul Como Pa               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1   558 Isaiah Weston       12 St. Michael-Albe       14.51      14.06   12   
  2   141 Jacob Johnson       12 Owatonna               14.51      14.28   10   
  3   441 Trevon Clay         12 St. Paul Como Pa       14.31      14.37    8   
  4   213 Peter Asplin        11 Dassel-Cokato          14.40      14.47    6   
  5   121 Evan El-Halawani    11 Lakeville North        14.74      14.64    5   
  6   433 Sam Adeniyi         12 Roseville Area         14.80      14.91    4   
  7   747 Alex Margo          11 Grand Rapids           14.87      15.02    3   
  8   825 Jake Lieberg        12 Sartell-StStephe       14.81      15.46    2   
  9   640 Joey Frasier        11 Robb Armstrong         14.86      15.52    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
'15 Champion:   38.06  6/6/2015    Davis Eldridge, Eden Prairie                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   121 Evan El-Halawani    11 Lakeville North        38.36      38.07   12   
  2   825 Jake Lieberg        12 Sartell-StStephe       38.70      38.29   10   
  3   612 Grant Fuller        11 Edina                  38.83      38.38    8   
  4   141 Jacob Johnson       12 Owatonna               39.51      38.47    6   
  5   618 Abdihafid Sahal     11 Edina                  39.63      38.83    5   
  6   213 Peter Asplin        11 Dassel-Cokato          39.53      39.24    4   
  7   243 Zach Steffensen     12 Shakopee               39.77      39.26    3   
  8   337 Emmanual Phoulom-S  10 Eastview               39.52      40.50    2   
  9   116 Clayton Johnson     12 Hastings               38.84      44.19    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
 MN All Time: ! 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt O.D., TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
'15 Champion:   41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Ridge                                          42.26      42.30   12   
     1) 415 Dominik London 11           2) 412 Alexander Johnson 12       
     3) 407 Jeremy Balagot 12           4) 414 Joshua Knazze 12           
  2 Eden Prairie                                        42.82      42.56   10   
     1) 608 Nikhil Tammana 11           2) 603 Denzel Brown 11            
     3) 606 Kelvin Kwarteng 12          4) 607 Robert Sanigular 12        
  3 Burnsville                                          43.12      42.76    8   
     1) 361 Alex Garlington             2) 316 Kain Kelling 12            
     3) 314 Oluwaseyi Aguda 11          4) 318 Steph Olson 11             
  4 Wayzata                                             42.57      42.79    6   
     1) 655 Drake Kapler 11             2) 647 Jett Berg 10               
     3) 665 Ethan Tuch 12               4) 656 Sam Kolpin 12              
  5 Lakeville South                                     42.87      42.90    5   
     1) 129 Clayton Geary 12            2) 130 Logan Gudmundson 10        
     3) 132 Mitchell Jacobson 11        4) 131 Jeremiah Jacobson 10       
  6 Forest Lake                                         43.13      42.98    4   
     1) 743 Alexander Jackomino 12      2) 739 Cole Barcroft 12           
     3) 746 Payton Zeidler 12           4) 741 Remington Brisbois 11      
  7 Elk River                                           42.91      43.03    3   
     1) 730 Jack Kolar 12               2) 734 Mark Swann 11              
     3) 733 Justin Pearson 11           4) 726 Matthew Dahlson 11         
  8 Mahtomedi                                           42.83      43.06    2   
     1) 423 Liam Cashin 11              2) 427 Marco Pirozzoli 12         
     3) 424 Jalen Frye 11               4) 426 Tyler Pieper 12            
  9 Mankato East                                        42.96      43.32    1   
     1) 216 Desmond Bassett 11          2) 223 Ben Schwartz 12            
     3) 217 Isaiah Baynes 11            4) 218 Jacob Baynes 11            
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 1:26.91  6/5/2015    Eagan, Eagan                              
                         J Brown, J Williams, T Brown, S Zenner            
 MN All Time: ! 1:26.91  6/5/2015    Eagan, Eagan                              
                         J Brown, J Williams, T Brown, S Zenner            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                   
                         I Sweeney, C Davis, U Amarikwa, C Lee             
'15 Champion:   1:26.96  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                              
                         J Brown, J Williams, T Brown, S Zenner            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monticello                                        1:29.19    1:28.19   12   
     1) 816 Jack Hoaby 11               2) 818 Asher Mason 12             
     3) 819 Charlie Voller 11           4) 817 Nate Hoglund 11            
  2 Shakopee                                          1:29.12    1:28.27   10   
     1) 239 Jonathan Rowe 12            2) 234 Raphael Boadu 11           
     3) 242 Tyler Steffensen 12         4) 243 Zach Steffensen 12         
  3 Wayzata                                           1:28.70    1:28.46    8   
     1) 651 Tyler Didier 12             2) 665 Ethan Tuch 12              
     3) 661 Shawn Miller 12             4) 656 Sam Kolpin 12              
  4 Burnsville                                        1:30.06    1:28.67    6   
     1) 321 Jonathon Stockhowe 11       2) 319 Grant Romig 11             
     3) 314 Oluwaseyi Aguda 11          4) 318 Steph Olson 11             
  5 Mankato East                                      1:28.73    1:28.69    5   
     1) 216 Desmond Bassett 11          2) 217 Isaiah Baynes 11           
     3) 223 Ben Schwartz 12             4) 222 Roderick Miller 11         
  6 East Ridge                                        1:28.57    1:28.86    4   
     1) 416 Brevin Ndovu 11             2) 412 Alexander Johnson 12       
     3) 414 Joshua Knazze 12            4) 407 Jeremy Balagot 12          
  7 Forest Lake                                       1:30.53    1:29.44    3   
     1) 746 Payton Zeidler 12           2) 745 Benjamin Mahonen 12        
     3) 743 Alexander Jackomino 12      4) 739 Cole Barcroft 12           
  8 Willmar                                           1:30.15    1:29.55    2   
     1) 834 Bello White 10              2) 830 Isaac Kobienia 12          
     3) 831 Ryan Liimatta 11            4) 829 Max Doering 12             
  9 Prior Lake                                        1:30.55    1:29.72    1   
     1) 347 Logan Petersmeyer 12        2) 349 Jake Simonson 12           
     3) 346 Ian Oconnor 11              4) 339 Luke Bednarek 12           
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
'15 Champion:   3:19.40  6/6/2015    Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                
                         C Vlasak, L Montero, O Sabrie, D Eldridge         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mankato East                                      3:22.43    3:19.39   12   
     1) 216 Desmond Bassett 11          2) 223 Ben Schwartz 12            
     3) 218 Jacob Baynes 11             4) 217 Isaiah Baynes 11           
  2 Wayzata                                           3:22.53    3:19.71   10   
     1) 657 Tommy Leisen 10             2) 665 Ethan Tuch 12              
     3) 652 Lewis Gibson                4) 651 Tyler Didier 12            
  3 Shakopee                                          3:23.45    3:20.26    8   
     1) 242 Tyler Steffensen 12         2) 237 Nick Olfert 10             
     3) 244 Karl Wachter 12             4) 243 Zach Steffensen 12         
  4 Blaine                                            3:23.22    3:20.93    6   
     1) 516 Kyle Swanson 12             2) 510 Peyton Downey 9            
     3) 508 Zack Baker 12               4) 509 AJ Belchak 12              
  5 Edina                                             3:23.55    3:22.21    5   
     1) 612 Grant Fuller 11             2) 615 Abner Moseti 10            
     3) 618 Abdihafid Sahal 11          4) 611 Noah Chestler 12           
  6 Anoka                                             3:23.37    3:22.96    4   
     1) 503 Elias Kinfu 12              2) 502 Donny Guimont 11           
     3) 507 Connor Schaaf 12            4) 501 Jacob Baldus 12            
  7 Bemidji                                           3:23.67    3:23.50    3   
     1) 806 Payton Christofferson 12    2) 809 Cody Roder 11              
     3) 808 Michael Quall 10            4) 810 Alex Vollen 11             
  8 East Ridge                                        3:23.66    3:25.31    2   
     1) 408 Philip Gramer 9             2) 419 Collin Sieffert 11         
     3) 410 Marcus Haskins 11           4) 422 Noah Wondimu 12            
  9 Elk River                                         3:22.47    3:29.59    1   
     1) 733 Justin Pearson 11           2) 728 Jacob Heyne 11             
     3) 735 Lucas Trapp 12              4) 738 Noah Weege 11              
 
Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 7:45.31  2008        Apple Valley                              
                         N Metzger, S Vadner, M Hutton, N Hutton           
 MN All Time: ! 7:45.31  2008        Apple Valley                              
                         N Metzger, S Vadner, M Hutton, N Hutton           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA        
                         J Dickson,  D Manion,  M Poiesz, T Mallon         
'15 Champion:   7:53.75  6/6/2015    Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         A Nash, O Hoeft, J Henschel, S Eliason            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 White Bear Lake Area                              8:02.93    8:00.39    2   
     1) 448 Dylan Gast 12               2) 447 Fernando Benitez 12        
     3) 449 Ben Roen 11                 4) 451 Josh Truen 10              
  2 Farmington                                        8:07.39    8:03.00  
     1) 104 Alexander Hart 12           2) 106 Jaryn Newbrough 10         
     3) 107 Ryan Newton 12              4) 109 Ben Sorenson 12            
  3 Hastings                                          8:09.56    8:06.99  
     1) 113 Jake Brown 11               2) 115 Kyle Gudmunson 12          
     3) 112 Noah Brenny 11              4) 117 Mason Minnick 12           
  4 Andover                                           8:06.04    8:11.62  
     1) 703 Ryan Eldien 11              2) 704 Josiah Huffman 10          
     3) 701 Tom Breuckman 10            4) 702 Jesse Donahue 12           
  5 Buffalo                                           8:09.41    8:11.96  
     1) 201 Isaac Basten 9              2) 205 Jacob Kluver 12            
     3) 206 Henry Lemp 12               4) 207 Lucas Smith 12             
  6 Waconia                                           8:04.61    8:23.48  
     1) 250 Parker Roehl 12             2) 247 Zach Hennen 11             
     3) 248 Kalin McDonough 9           4) 253 Adam Ebnet 10              
Section  2  
  1 Hopkins                                           7:55.91    7:44.56#  12   
     1) 628 Hunter Staack 12            2) 619 Sam Branson 12             
     3) 623 Jack Henschel 12            4) 622 Seth Eliason 11            
  2 Wayzata                                           7:56.22    7:46.13   10   
     1) 654 Khalid Hussein 10           2) 660 Andrew Millan 12           
     3) 659 Gemechu Meskele 11          4) 657 Tommy Leisen 10            
  3 Willmar                                           8:01.46    7:49.06    8   
     1) 835 Nadir Yusuf 12              2) 833 Mohamed Noor 10            
     3) 828 Musab Dahir 10              4) 827 Colten Carlson 12          
  4 Bemidji                                           7:56.49    7:49.52    6   
     1) 810 Alex Vollen 11              2) 805 Isaac Berg 11              
     3) 811 Linaes Whiting 10           4) 804 Caleb Appleton 12          
  5 Centennial                                        7:58.74    7:53.60    5   
     1) 517 Dylan Johnson 11            2) 518 Jake Johnson 11            
     3) 520 Andrew Nordquist 10         4) 519 Reed Kurak 11              
  6 Mounds View                                       7:59.10    7:54.58    4   
     1) 537 Hans Adamsson 12            2) 543 Ezekiel Lelinga 11         
     3) 544 Tim Pease 11                4) 540 Grant Delaune 12           
  7 Elk River                                         7:58.98    7:59.05    3   
     1) 728 Jacob Heyne 11              2) 737 Cory Warner 12             
     3) 729 Tyler Hudson 12             4) 731 Christian Leonard 11       
  8 Eagan                                             8:02.03    8:02.10    1   
     1) 326 Zachary Chermak 12          2) 325 Trenton Allen 10           
     3) 327 Seth Jackson 11             4) 333 Ryan Steger 11             
  9 Bloomington Kennedy                               8:02.50    8:05.15  
     1) 312 David Temte 11              2) 310 Willy Issa 11              
     3) 309 Dustin Doppmann 12          4) 311 Collin Kern 12             
 10 East Ridge                                        8:02.83    8:09.59  
     1) 419 Collin Sieffert 11          2) 410 Marcus Haskins 11          
     3) 409 Phillip Harris 12           4) 422 Noah Wondimu 12            
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: #    7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall        
 MN All Time: !    7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
'15 Champion:      6-08  6/6/2015    Logan Bristol, Mankato West               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   552 Anthony Fleischfre  11 Spring Lk Pk/St.     6-07.00    6-09.00   12   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-11 
        P    O    O    O  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   251 Elijah Carter       12 Waseca               6-06.00    6-08.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        P    P    O   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   506 Riley Rieck         12 Anoka                6-04.00    6-06.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   511 Kyle Hockert        11 Blaine               6-06.00    6-05.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   649 Geremiah Brathwait  12 Wayzata              6-04.00    6-04.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   433 Sam Adeniyi         12 Roseville Area       6-02.00    6-04.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   626 Boye Mafe           11 Hopkins              6-04.00    6-02.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8   558 Isaiah Weston       12 St. Michael-Albe     6-04.00    6-02.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9   215 Maguire Petersen    10 Hutchinson           6-04.00    6-02.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   743 Alexander Jackomin  12 Forest Lake          6-01.00    6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O  XXO  XPX    X 
 11   653 Ben Grosse          11 Wayzata              6-04.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   620 Chris Cook          12 Hopkins              6-06.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   209 Alexander Spillum   11 Chanhassen           6-04.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14   148 Bennett Robelia     12 Rochester Centur     6-02.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15   329 Joe Krech           12 Eagan                6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16   832 Jacob Minnick       11 Willmar              6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 17   442 Joshua Aune         10 St. Paul Highlan     6-03.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 17   820 Matt Bye            12 Moorhead             6-02.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 17   145 Elijah Anderson     12 Rochester Centur     6-01.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 17   749 Eli Hylen            9 St. Francis          6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   304 Jayson Alberio-Mel  11 Bloom Jefferson      6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
 MN All Time: ! 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
'15 Champion:      22-06  6/6/2015    Devionne Young, Eden Prairie             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   209 Alexander Spillum   11 Chanhassen          21-05.50   22-06.25  +0.0   6   
     21-08(0.5) FOUL      22-06.25(+0.0) 22-02(+0.0) 22-00.25(0.4) 22-00.75(+0.0)
  2   529 Ernest Worjloh      10 Champlin Park       21-06.75   22-00.75  -2.0   5   
     FOUL      22-00.75(-2.0) FOUL      20-03(+0.0) 16-09(0.8) 18-10.25(0.9)
  3   211 Joshua Prater       12 Chaska              21-08.00   22-00.50   0.8   4   
     20-09(0.4) 20-07.25(-1.1) 21-03.25(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) 21-02(0.3) 22-00.50(0.8)
  4   441 Trevon Clay         12 St. Paul Como Pa    22-01.75   21-10.50   0.8   2   
     20-07(+0.0) 20-07.50(-0.7) 21-09.50(-0.9) 21-00.25(0.4) 20-10.75(0.4) 21-10.50(0.8)
  5   807 Nate Gubbels        12 Bemidji             21-08.00   21-01.50  +0.0 
     19-11.50(-0.5) 21-01.50(+0.0) 20-10(-0.4)            
  6   621 Jack Doyle          12 Hopkins             21-03.75   20-11.25   0.1 
     20-11.25(0.1) 20-01.25(-0.8) 20-00(+0.0)            
  7   137 Marquis Tonsager    10 Lakeville South     21-08.25   20-11.25   0.8 
     FOUL      20-11.25(0.8) FOUL                 
  8   638 David McCuskey      12 Orono               21-01.75   20-04.25  +0.0 
     19-09(-1.5) 20-04.25(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0)            
  9   748 Kennedy Ashley      12 North Branch        21-01.75   20-01.25  +0.0 
     19-03(-0.8) 19-07.50(-0.7) 20-01.25(+0.0)            
 10   138 August Foss         11 Northfield/ARTec    21-04.25   19-11.50  +0.0 
     19-04.50(-0.7) 19-07.50(-1.8) 19-11.50(+0.0)            
Flight  2  
  1   558 Isaiah Weston       12 St. Michael-Albe    22-03.00   23-05.00   0.2  12   
     22-10.25(0.2) 22-06.25(-0.4) 23-05(0.2) 22-06.50(0.3) 22-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
  2   455 Mason Roomes        12 Woodbury            23-00.25   23-04.50   1.5  10   
     22-07(0.7) 22-10.50(+0.0) 22-06(1.0) 22-04(1.0) 23-03.25(1.0) 23-04.50(1.5)
  3   302 Isaiah Hall         12 Apple Valley        21-11.00   23-00.00   0.9   8   
     23-00(0.9) 21-11.50(1.5) 22-06.25(0.8) 22-07(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 22-02.75(+0.0)
  4   318 Steph Olson         11 Burnsville          21-10.50   21-11.50   0.7   3   
     21-03(1.6) 21-11.50(0.7) 21-02.75(0.1) 20-04.50(+0.0) 21-02(+0.0) 19-03(1.0)
  5   336 Darren Misiak       11 Eastview            21-09.00   21-07.00   2.2   1   
     20-10(0.3) 21-07(2.2) 21-02(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 20-09(0.5) FOUL(0.7)
  6   825 Jake Lieberg        12 Sartell-StStephe    21-09.50   21-05.50   0.1 
     21-05.50(0.1) 20-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 20-05.25(+0.0) 20-01.25(0.6) FOUL(2.0)
  7   439 Noah Bowie          11 St. Paul Central    21-11.50   20-08.25   0.1 
     FOUL(0.6) 20-08.25(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 --   418 Otumos Payemanu     12 East Ridge          21-11.75         DQ   NWI  Scratch Violation
 
Event 68  Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 185-06  2004        Karl Erickson/Nate Englin, Roch Century/Mou
 MN All Time: ! 192-07  1987        Mike Yonkey, Wells-Easton                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
'15 Champion:   176-05  6/6/2015    Terrance Howard, Park Center               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   430 Kaleb Siekmeier     11 Mahtomedi             143-07     161-11    5   
      FOUL  132-04  161-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   826 Dan Ufearo          11 Sartell-StStephe      151-08     150-04    1   
      150-04  FOUL  137-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   240 Eric Sedlacek       10 Shakopee              148-08     146-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  146-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   208 Jordan Thielman     12 Buffalo               151-00     143-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  143-11         
  5   513 Clint Lockwood      12 Blaine                151-04     140-00  
      137-05  140-00  FOUL         
  6   602 Eric Wilson         11 Benilde-St. Marg      146-05     134-08  
      FOUL  134-08  131-10         
  7   662 Grant Slavik        12 Wayzata               144-03     133-02  
      133-02  130-09  129-10         
  8   542 Michael Fahim       10 Mounds View           140-03     130-08  
      119-05  128-05  130-08         
Flight  2  
  1   431 Jake Kubiatowicz    11 North                 173-08     184-10   12   
      172-07  174-08  173-02  FOUL  154-09  184-10
  2   144 Grahm Johnson       12 Red Wing              185-06     174-06   10   
      160-04  166-02  174-06  FOUL  FOUL  173-03
  3   744 Patrick Kasl        12 Forest Lake           154-01     166-01    8   
      148-11  160-09  166-01  155-03  153-11  FOUL
  4   722 Evan Erickson       11 Cloquet               154-01     162-07    6   
      143-02  157-07  160-11  161-10  157-08  162-07
  5   303 Kieran McKeag       12 Apple Valley          158-09     158-09    4   
      151-06  FOUL  154-00  148-07  156-02  158-09
  6   320 Andy Samuel         12 Burnsville            159-04     156-01    3   
      FOUL  156-01  FOUL  FOUL  146-02  FOUL
  7   352 Trevor Otterdahl    11 Rosemount             167-01     152-05    2   
      152-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   134 Eric Rousemiller    11 Lakeville South       156-09     143-05  
      142-01  143-05  FOUL         
  9   151 Emmanuel Jada       12 Rochester John M      157-06     142-03  
      142-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 10   812 Greg Rider          11 Brainerd              157-00     130-08  
      112-01  126-00  130-08         
 
Event 83  Boys 100 Meter Run Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 21.70  6/6/2015    Jayson Gorton, Buffalo                      
 MN All Time: ! 21.70  6/6/2015    Jayson Gorton, Buffalo                      
'15 Champion:   21.70  6/6/2015    Jayson Gorton, Buffalo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1   203 Jayson Gorton          Buffalo                20.34      19.45#   1   
  2   126 Jonathan Laing      12 Lakeville North        21.47      21.06# 
 
Event 84  Boys 200 Meter Run Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 37.57  6/6/2015    Jayson Gorton, Buffalo                      
 MN All Time: ! 37.57  6/6/2015    Jayson Gorton, Buffalo                      
'15 Champion:   37.57  6/6/2015    Jayson Gorton, Buffalo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1   203 Jayson Gorton          Buffalo                35.80      35.79#   1   
  2   126 Jonathan Laing      12 Lakeville North        40.01      38.01  
 
Event 85  Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 26-07  6/6/2015    Matt Ferrie, Lakeville South                
 MN All Time: ! 26-07  6/6/2015    Matt Ferrie, Lakeville South                
'15 Champion:   26-07  6/6/2015    Matt Ferrie, Lakeville South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   126 Jonathan Laing      12 Lakeville North        37-05      41-03#   1    Cat 1
      37-06  37-02  41-03  38-09  31-10  36-10
  2   233 Ben Mathiowetz       9 New Ulm                19-00      18-09    1    Cat 2
      16-03  16-03  17-02  13-02  15-09  18-09
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rushford-Peterson/Houston*  23        2) Mora                       17   
    3) Holdingford                 13.50     4) St. Clair                  12   
    4) Rockford                    12        4) Moose Lake/Willow River*   12   
    7) Concordia Academy-Rosevill  11        8) La Crescent                10   
    8) Roseau                      10        8) Ottertail Central*         10   
   11) Plainview-Elgin-Millville    9.50    12) Breck School                8   
   13) Mounds Park Academy          6       13) Ely                         6   
   13) Lakeview                     6       16) Pipestone Area              5   
   16) Mayer Lutheran               5       18) Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal*      4   
   18) Tri-City United              4       18) Luverne                     4   
   21) West Central Area School     3       21) Lewiston-Altura             3   
   21) Staples-Motley               3       24) Minnehaha Academy*          2   
   24) Pequot Lakes                 2       24) West Marshall*              2   
   24) Northome/Kelliher/Blackduc   2       28) Southwest Christian         1   
   28) Redwood Valley               1       28) St. Peter                   1   
   31) St. James Area*              0.50                                        
 
               Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayzata                     75        2) Edina                      44   
    3) Woodbury                    34        4) Eden Prairie               32   
    5) Elk River                   31        6) Blaine                     29   
    7) Shakopee                    28        8) St. Michael-Albertville    26   
    8) Lakeville South             26       10) Hopkins                    25   
   11) Burnsville                  24       11) Anoka                      24   
   13) East Ridge                  21       14) Monticello                 20   
   14) Apple Valley                20       16) Mankato East               19   
   16) Lakeville North             19       18) Moorhead                   18   
   18) Forest Lake                 18       20) Owatonna                   16   
   20) Mounds View                 16       22) Willmar                    15   
   22) Minneapolis Patrick Henry   15       24) Red Wing                   14   
   24) Bemidji                     14       26) Sartell-StStephen          13   
   26) Robbinsdale Armstrong       13       28) Waconia                    12   
   28) Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony V  12       28) North                      12   
   31) Prior Lake                  11       31) Rosemount                  11   
   31) St. Francis                 11       34) Dassel-Cokato              10   
   34) St. Louis Park              10       34) Champlin Park              10   
   34) Minneapolis Washburn        10       34) Waseca                     10   
   34) St. Paul Como Park          10       34) Stillwater Area            10   
   41) Mahtomedi                    9       41) Hutchinson                  9   
   43) St. Paul Highland Park       8       43) Roseville Area              8   
   43) Eastview                     8       46) Chanhassen                  6   
   46) New Prague                   6       46) Cloquet                     6   
   46) Austin                       6       46) Bloomington Kennedy         6   
   51) Maple Grove                  5       51) Becker                      5   
   51) Centennial                   5       51) Minneapolis South           5   
   51) Cambridge-Isanti             5       51) Simley                      5   
   51) Minnetonka                   5       58) Chaska                      4   
   58) Rochester Century            4       60) Marshall                    3   
   60) Osseo                        3       60) Grand Rapids                3   
   63) Hastings                     2       63) Buffalo                     2   
   63) Rochester Mayo               2       63) White Bear Lake Area        2   
   67) Mound-Westonka               1       67) New Ulm                     1   
   67) Mankato West                 1       67) Eagan                       1